Skip to content

District Track Results

Name Event Pre/Final Place Time/Distance
Washington, Mercedes Girls 100 Meter Dash Pre 10 13.62
Neal, Latasia Girls 100 Meter Dash Pre 13 14.17
Ingram, Gage Boys 100 Meter Dash Pre 19 12.34
Wellington, Deshon Boys 100 Meter Dash Pre 22 12.8
Moore, Jermaine Boys 100 Meter Dash Pre 23 12.99
Neal, Latasia Girls 200 Meter Dash Pre 14 28.71
Washington, Mercedes Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals 7 28.03
Moore, Jermaine Boys 200 Meter Dash Pre 23 27.69
Wellington, Deshon Boys 200 Meter Dash Pre 24 30.42
Ingram, Gage Boys 200 Meter Dash Pre DNF DNF
Washington, Mercedes Girls 400 Meter Dash Pre 16 01:09.8
Neal, Latasia Girls 400 Meter Dash Pre 22 01:11.6
Ingram, Gage Boys 400 Meter Dash Pre 15 55.34
Wellington, Deshon Boys 400 Meter Dash Pre 23 59.67
Hunter Sills, Daniel Shelley, Gerardo Saucedo, Alex Haaka Boys 4x800 Meter Relay  Finals 3 08:41.7
Saucedo, Gerardo Boys 800 Meter Run Finals 7 02:11.8
Sills, Hunter Boys 800 Meter Run Finals 14 02:15.3
Haaka, Alex Boys 800 Meter Run Finals 17 02:18.9
Wharin, Carrie Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals 11 06:39.9
Muller, Alexis Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals 13 07:38.9
Shelley, Daniel Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals 1 04:32.9
Saucedo, Gerardo Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals 5 04:55.8
Sills, Hunter Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals 7 04:57.1
Haaka, Alex Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals 11 05:07.0
Wharin, Carrie Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals 9 14:53.5
Muller, Alexis Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals 11 12:16.5
Shelley, Daniel Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals DNF DNF
Tinajero, Kaylee Girls Discus Throw Finals 12 54-09
Winslade, Jordyn Girls Discus Throw Finals 14 45-10
Carpenter, Nolan Boys Discus Throw Finals 16 76-03
Washington, Mercedes Girls Shot Put Finals 8 7.41m
Winslade, Jordyn Girls Shot Put Finals 13 6.75m
Tinajero, Kaylee Girls Shot Put Finals 17 6.12m
Carpenter, Nolan Boys Shot Put Finals 9 11.12

Track Districts

The following track members will be competing at the district meet in Stuart on April 19.

Jordyn Winslade, Latasia Neal, Kaylee Tinejero, Mercedes Washington, Carrie Wharin, Alexis Muller, Gage Ingram, Daniel Shelly, Gerardo Saucedo, Hunter Sills,Jermaine Moore, Deshon Wellington, Nolan Carpenter, Alex Haaka