Skip to content
Homecoming
Homecoming
Oct. 3  - Parade Line-up 5:00 pm; parade starts at 6:00 pm 
Oct. 3 - Pep Rally & Bon fire will start directly after the parade entrance fee will be $5 per guest
Oct. 4 - Game  6:00 pm; Pre-game Game time 7:00 pm
Oct. 5 - Dance 7:00-11:00

Homecoming Court

2019-2020 OHS Homecoming Court

Freshman (Class of 2023)
Samantha Carlson
Winnie Gopher
Madison Hilliard

Sophomore (Class of 2022)
Leah Hunter
Talasia Rowe
Elle Thomas

Junior (Class of 2021)
Illiana Boyer
Yolanda Pelayo
Priscilla Rodriguez

Senior (Class of 2020)
Queen Candidates:
Daisy Baltazar
Taylor Gibson
Mallorie Thomas

King Candidates:
Logan Johnson
Irvin Luviano
Veyon Washington

Dress Days

(ALL School Appropriate)
Monday, Sept 30 – Mix Match/Crazy Day
Tuesday, Oct 1 – Heroes and Villain Day
Wednesday, Oct 2 – Sports Day (HS, College, or otherwise)
Thursday, Oct 3 – Class Colors
Friday, Oct 4 – PINK OUT for Breast Cancer Awareness!!

Games During Lunch

GAMES DURING LUNCH


Monday

Musical Chairs

Double Dutch

Shadow Boxing Pointing Game (football player’s game)

Tuesday

Pop the Balloon

Donuts on a String

3 Legged Race

Wednesday

Cotton Ball Nose Dive Challenge

Bottle Flipping

Human ring toss

Thursday

Corn Hole

Water Balloon Toss

Friday

Kiss the Pig

Water Pong

 

Community Service

This year Community Fund Raiser will be Money Wars. All money collected will be going to support NHS's Backpack Program. 

If students bring in bill$ the bill$ will go towards the class and if they turn in coins that will go against the class. Therefore, by putting coins in other classes their total amount will be deducted from the amount coins that they received.

Cash will count TOWARD your class and change will count AGAINST your class. 

Money Wars: 

Take the Cash Value – Coin Value to get total points

Example: 

Juniors class:       $425.00 (in CASH)    -      123.00 (in COINS)   =   302.00 points for the Jr. class

Thursday Oct 3rd all monies will be counted and the class that collects the most money the Administrator representative KISSES THE PIG. 

SENIOR CLASS ----- MRS. MYERS

JUNIOR CLASS ----- MRS. GOGGANS

SOPHOMORE CLASS ----- MR. STUART