Skip to content

Faculty & Staff '18-'19

2018-2019 OHS Faculty & Staff

Teacher Room Number Subject
Ms. Alaniz 1108 TAPP Program
Mr. Alford 5102 Mathematics
Ms. Algarin Guidance Migrant Advocate
Ms. Ammons Main Office Receptionist
Mr. Anderson 1801 AutoMechanics
Ms. Bandi 6226 Economics
Mr. Bates 7008 ESE ParaPro
Ms. Bessenbacher Guidance Nurse
Ms. Bishop 6110 ESE Para Pro
Ms. Botello 7022 Spanish
Ms. Bowen 7011 ESE/Self Contain
Ms. Box 7012 IT Specialist
Ms. Brewer Guidance 12 Counselor
Ms. Buchanan 6110 Mathematics
Mr. Buckner 1109 Driver Ed/ A.D.
Ms. Burkes 1409 English
Ms. Burkes 2128 DE /History (9-137)
Ms. B. Carrier 4100 Science
Ms. K. Carrier 7020 Reading
Ms. Casey 6109 Art
Ms. Cisneros Main Office Dean's Secretary
Ms. Clay 2012 ISS Para
Ms. Coleman Guidance Grad Coach
Ms. Davis 1401 English
Mr. Enrico 1402 Credit Retrieval
Ms. Faulkner Main Office Bookkeeper
Ms. Garcia 7014 Spanish
Mr. Garcia 5104 Mathematics
Ms. Gary 1411 Reading
Sgt. Gibson 1802 JROTC
Ms. Gilliland 4212 Science
Ms. Goggans Main Office Assistant Principal
Ms. Gray 4112 Science
Ms. Harper-Kyle 1405 English
Mr. Harris 4110 Science
Deputy Harden Guidance Sch. Res. Officer
Ms. Harris 6229 ESE/Inclusion
Ms. Harvey Gym PE
Mr. Harwas 1402 Credit Retrieval Para
Mr. Hays 7019 Spanish
Deputy Holmes Main Office Sch. Res. Officer
Ms. Hyde 6219 Social Studies
Mr. Jones 6108 Mathematics
Ms. Joyner 5103 Mathematics
Ms. Kidd 6229 ESE/Inclusion
Ms. Kruger 6113 ESE/Full-Time
Ms. Kuipers 7008 ESE/Self-Contain
Mr. LaFlam 8017 Band
Ms. LaFlam 7021 AVID
Mr. Leidy 1412 English
Ms. Leonard 1408 English
Maj. Locklear 1802 JROTC
Ms. Lovett 6107 ESE/Self Contain
Mr. Matchett 6222 Social Studies
Ms. McAllister 1407 English/ELL
Ms. McKee 5100 Mathematics
Ms. McQueen 6229 ESE Inclusion
Ms. Meisel 6224 Social Studies
Mr. Moore 1410 DE / English
Ms. Morgan 2127 Mathematics (9-111)
Ms. Mullins Guidance ESE Specialist
Ms. Murphy Guidance Data Processor
Ms. J. Myers Gate House Gate Monitor
Ms. L. Myers Main Office Asst. Principal
Mr. Newsom 6227 Social Studies
Ms. Pharr Guidance Clinic Aide
Mr. Prescott Ag Building Ag/Animal Science
Mr. Pung 7007 CTE/Business
Ms. D. Raulerson 8011 Drama
Ms. K. Raulerson 7008 ESE Para Pro
Ms. Reister 4200 Science
Mr. Roehm Main Office Dean
Ms. Ruiz Guidance Hispanic Advocate
Ms. Salas 6105 Art
Mr. Sanders 1406 English
Ms. Sherlock Media Center Media Specialist
Mr. Sherlock 6229 ESE/Inclusion
Ms. Sherrill Gym PE, TAPP
Ms. Sills Guidance 10 Counselor
Ms. Skeen 1911 CTE/Health
Ms. Suits 4111 DE/ Science
Mr. Swant 7015 CTE/Business
Ms. Swant Main Office Principal's Secretary
Ms. J. Szentmartoni Main Office Bookkeeper Aide
Ms. S. Szentmartoni 4210 Science
Mr. Szentmartoni 1803 CTE/Construction
Ms. Tabbert Guidance Career Specialist
Ms. Talas 4211 Science
Mr. Talas 1403 English
Mr. Tedders Main Office Principal
Ms. Thomas 7011 ESE ParaPro
Ms. Thompson 7013 Literacy Coach
Mr. Thomas Ag Building Ag/Ag Mechanics
Ms. Treamer 6218 Social Studies
Ms. Trent 6112 Mathematics
Ms. Ungerott 1404 English
Ms. Vlkojan Guidance Registrar
Ms. Wagner Guidance 11 Counselor
Ms. Wasson 1905 CTE/Health
Mr. Welch 6221 Social Studies
Ms. Whitaker 5101 Mathematics
Mr. Whitlock 6229 ESE/Inclusion
Mr. Woyak 6223 Social Studies