Skip to content

Regular Schedule

2017-2018 Regular Bell Schedule 
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
6:55 - 7:00 Chromebook Pickup
7:05-7:55 First Period
8:00-8:50 Second Period
8:55 - 9:15 Announcements/PRIDE (beginning of 3rd)
9:15 - 10:05 Third Period    
10:10 - 11:00 Fourth Period
11:00 - 11:25 "A" (First) Lunch
11:30 - 12:20 Fifth Period (Classes with A lunch)
11:05- 11:55 Fifth Period (Classes with B lunch)
11:55 - 12:20 "B" (Second) Lunch
12:25 - 1:15 Sixth Period
1:20 - 2:10 Seventh Period
2:10 - 2:25 PM Bus Duty
2:15-2:45 After-School Detention

Khan Wendesday Bell Schedule

Khan Wednesday Bell Schedule
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
6:55 - 7:00 Chromebook Pickup
7:05-7:53 First Period 48 min
7:58-8:46 Second Period 48 min
8:51 - 9:16 Khan Academy (beginning of 3rd period) 25 min
9:16 - 10:11 Third Period     50 min
10:16 - 11:04 Fourth Period 48 min
11:04 - 11:29 "A" (First) Lunch 25 min 
11:34 - 12:24 Fifth Period (Classes with A lunch) 50 min 
11:09 - 11:59 Fifth Period (Classes with B lunch) 50 min
11:59 - 12:24 "B" (Second) Lunch 25 min
12:29 - 1:17 Sixth Period 48 min
1:22 - 2:10 Seventh Period 53 min 
2:10 - 2:25 PM Bus Duty
2:15-2:45 After-School Detention

Pep Rally Schedule

Pep Rally Bell Schedule
6:40 Morning duty report time
6:50 Teachers workday begins
6:55 - 7:00 Chromebook Pickup
7:05 - 7:50 45 min First Period
7:55 - 8:40 45 min Second Period 
8:45 - 9:40 55 min Third Period with annoucements
9:45 - 10:30 45 min Fourth Period
10:30 - 10:55 25 min "A" (First) Lunch
10:35 - 11:20 45 min Fifth Period (Classes with 2nd lunch)
11:20 - 11:45 25 min "B" (Second) Lunch
11:00 - 11:45 45 min Fifth Period (Classes with 1st lunch)
11:50 - 12:35 45 min Sixth Period
12:40 - 1:25 45 min Seventh Period 
1:30 - 1:45 15 min Call to gym for pep rally by classes.  Listen for class to be released.
1:45 - 2:05  20 min PEP RALLY/return to 7th period 
2:10 Bell to buses
2:10 - 2:25 Afternoon Supervision/Duty
2:15 - 2:45 After-School Detention

Early Release (3 periods) Schedule

Early Release (3 periods) Bell Schedule
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
6:55-7:00 Chromebook Pickup
7:00 - 8:00 First Period
8:05 - 9:10 Second Period
9:15 - 10:05 Third Period
10:05 - 10:15 Chromebook Return
10:15 to Lunch or Dismissal
10:50 Dismissal to Buses
10:55 Dismiss Buses

Two Exams Schedule

2 EXAM Bell Schedule
6:40 AM Bus Duty
6:50 All Teachers Report
6:55 - 7:00 Chromebook Pickup
7:05-9:00 First EXAM
9:00-9:15 BREAK
9:20-11:20 Second EXAM
11:20 - 11:30 Chromebook Return
11:30-12:00 Lunch
12:05-1:05 Study Hall
1:10-2:10 Study Hall
2:10-2:25 PM Bus Duty