Skip to content

Conditioning

Girls Basketball: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OHS Gym
9/15

9/19

9/21

9/22

9/26

9/27

9/28

10/4

10/11

10/12

10/13

10/17

10/18 -20 on if volleyball doesn’t host a district game this week

Boys Soccer T-Th 4:00 @ Yearling

Girls Soccer M-W-TH 2:30-4:00

Wrestling M-W  2:30-3:30; T-Th 2:30-4:00

Softball M-T-Th 2:30-4:00

Girls Tennis M-TH TBA

Boys Tennis TBA

Letterman Jacket Orders

Letterman jacket orders are due no later than September 30th in order to have them here by Christmas time.  There is an eight week processing time. Cost is $100. Pay by cash or check. Please see Ms. Murphy in the main office to place your order.

Wendy's High School Heisman - Due Oct. 3, 2016

Talk with your guidance counselor today.

https://www.wendyshighschoolheisman.com/

2016-2017 Four-Year Lettermen (projected)

Bowling - Boys Spiess, Richard      
Bowling - Girls Watson, Melanie Eagle, Raylon    
Cross Country - Boys Shelley, Daniel      
Football Ford, Juan'Yae Billie, Drayton Fludd Jr, Antawyn  
Swimming - Girls Bolan, Morgan Goggans, Savannah    
Volleyball Coleman, Raylee Garcia, Andee    
Baseball Greseth, Gabe      
Softball Amadon, Taylor Coleman, Raylee    
Track - Boys Saucedo, Gerardo Shelley, Daniel Sills, Hunter  
Track - Girls Wharin, Carrie      
Weight Lifting Wharin, Carrie      
Soccer - Boys Diaz, Alberto Garcia Aguirre, Giovanny Garcia, Jesus Hernandez, Gabriel
Wrestling Billie, Drayton      

2015-2016 Four-Year Lettermen

Bowling - Boys Chapman, Brian      
Cross Country - Girls Muller, Alexis    
Golf - Boys Morgan, Jarred Finney, Eli Hudson, Zach Mullins, Kyle
Swimming - Boys Bean, Nathanael Muros, Michael Whitlock, Cameron  
Swimming - Girls Reister, Aubrie April Hogenkamp  
Volleyball Farless, Baylee Nunez, Cheyenne    
Baseball Morgan, Jarred Matthews, Gary Rodriguez, Armando Finney, Elijah
Softball Lawlis, Jordan Nunez, Cheyenne    
Tennis - Boys Ferneau, Dylan      
Tennis - Girls Dorrance, Kearstin    
Track - Girls Washington, Mercedes Muller, Alexis    
Weight Lifting Tinajero, Christina Washington, Mercedes Collier, Hannah  
Basketball - Girls Roberts, Imari Nunez, Cheyenne    
Soccer - Boys Garcia, Regino      
Soccer - Girls Sharpe, Jeri    
Wrestling Bryan, Alex Hernandez, Alex